Success Stories

Limitless Learning Success Stories
2016
Qualified for JEE (ADVANCE)
SATANTRA TEWARY
RISHIKESH KUMAR
SOHAM MUKHERJEE
RAHUL KUMAR SHARMA
SIDDHARTH ROY
KRISHNA BHANU BANERJEE
NITIN KUMAR SINGH
DEBDEEP BHATTACHARYYA
HARSHA PRIYADARSHINI
SASWATA BHATTACHARYYA
AKSHITA JHA
ARUNAVA SAHA
SUDIP NAYEK
SHATAKSHI BHATTACHARJEE
SHIRSHAM PRIYADARSHI
GANESH CHANDRA DEY
PANKAJ KUMAR TANTI
TANURIMA HALDER
SAMARJIT GHOSH
KONAIN AHMED
PRIYA MONDAL
SARTHAK ROY
SANDEEP KUMAR HARI
RIYA RAJESH WAGHMARE
DISHANT BOLE
SAYANTANI DAS
RAVI KUMAR SAH
RAMYAWRIK BANERJEE
NILAY PATHAK
ANWESA ACHARYA
SHINJINI MAJUMDER
SANDEEPAN CHAKRABOTRY
SUBHAM DUTTA
SAYAK CHAKRABORTY
SAPTARSHI SADHU
ABHINAVA BHATTACHARYA
FAIZAN KHAN
INDRANATH ROY
ARPAN CHATTERJEE
SUBHANKAR RAJ AGARWAL
ABHIRUPA MITRA
ABHISHEK DAS
ROHAN SINGH
ARSHAD KHAN
ADRIJA CHATTERJEE
ANSHUMAN PATTANAYAK
2016
Selected in IIT (JEE ADVANCE)
Rank: 5995
NILAY PATHAK
Rank: 7551
AKSHITA JHA
Rank: 7780
SOHAM MUKHERJEE
Rank: 9763
SAPTARSHI SADHU
Rank: 10,000
SUBHANKAR RAJ AGARWAL
Rank: 12285
FAIZAN KHAN
Rank: 3300(SC)
SARTHAK ROY
Rank: 19000
BEDDEEP BHATTACHARYYA
Rank: 16769
DISHANT BOLE
Rank: 887(SC)
SANDEEP KUMAR HARI
Rank: 14000
NITIN KUMAR SINGH
2016
Rank in WBJEE (ENGINEERING)
Rank: 186
SOHAM MUKHERJEE
Rank: 260
AKSHITA JHA
Rank: 307
NILAY PATHAK
Rank: 691
SUBHANKAR RAJ AGARWAL
Rank: 727
FAIZAN KHAN
Rank: 810
SAYANTANI DAS
Rank: 889
SATANTRA TEWARY
Rank: 990
SAMARJIT GHOSH
Rank: 1326
GANESH CHANDRA DEY
Rank: 1370
ANUBHAV SAHA
Rank: 1455
ABHISHEK DAS
Rank: 1550
NITIN KUMAR SINGH
Rank: 1668
DISHANT BOLE
Rank: 1740
SHANKHA SUBHRA DAS
Rank: 1976
SASWATA BHATTACHARYYA
Rank: 2308
ADRIJA CHATTERJEE
2016
Rank in NEET
Rank: 735(AIR)
SHAGUFTA YASMIN
Rank: 3300 (AIR)
INDRANATH ROY
2016
Rank in WBJEE (MEDICAL)
Rank: 182
SHAGUFTA YASMIN
Rank: 337
SASWATA BHATTACHARYYA
Rank: 409
INDRANATH ROY
Rank: 1096
KRISHNA BHANU BANERJEE
Rank: 1688
SUPRAVAT GHOSH
Rank: 1925
PURBA CHAKRABORTY
Rank: 2250
RIK GHOSAL
2015
Qualified for JEE (ADVANCE)
AYINDRILA MUKHERJEE
ARIJIT CHATTERJEE
AMRITA GHOSH
SOUMILI DAS
NEELANAJAN BANDYOPADHYAY
SOUMYABRATA CHOUDHURY
SUBHAM DAS
ABHISEKH KUMAR RAWAT
UPAMANYU KHAMARU
SHAMAYETA CHOWDHURY
DEBOPRIYA KONAR
SUDESHNA MUKHERJEE
DEBJIT KAR
ARUP PODDER
GURPRIT SINGH
SUBHAM LODHA
SOUMYADEEP DAS
SOUMICK DEY
ANUSUA THAKUR
RITIK RAJ
ARIJIT SAMADDAR
2015
Rank in WBJEE (ENGINEERING)
Rank: 616
SOUMYADEEP DAS
Rank: 828
RITIK RAJ
Rank: 928
SOUMYABRATA CHOUDHURY
Rank: 1241
ARUP PODDER
Rank: 2210
SUBHAM DAS
2015
Rank in WBJEE (MEDICAL)
Rank: 330
SUDESHNA MUKHERJEE
Rank: 365
UPAMANYU KHAMARU
Rank: 510
SUBHAM LODHA
Rank: 1286
AYINDRILA MUKHERJEE